Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Championships
June 26th-July 9th, London, England Wimbledon Report

2006 Wimbledon Championships Seeds
Wednesday, 21 June, 2006


Gentlemenís Singles

1 Roger FEDERER (SUI)
2 Rafael NADAL (ESP)
3 Andy RODDICK (USA)
4 David NALBANDIAN (ARG)
5 Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO)
6 Lleyton HEWITT (AUS)
7 Mario ANCIC (CRO)
8 James BLAKE (USA)
9 Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS)
10 Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI)
11 Tommy ROBREDO (ESP)
12 Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE)
13 Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
14 Radek STEPANEK (CZE)
15 Sebastien GROSJEAN (FRA)
16 Gaston GAUDIO (ARG)
17 Robby GINEPRI (USA)
18 Nicolas KIEFER (GER)
19 Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP)
20 Tommy HAAS (GER)
21 Dominik HRBATY (SVK)
22 Gael MONFILS (FRA)
23 Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN)
24 David FERRER (ESP)
25 Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP)
26 Andre AGASSI (USA)
27 Olivier ROCHUS (BEL)
28 Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS)
29 Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)
30 Kristof VLIEGEN (BEL)
31 Nicolas MASSU (CHI)
32 Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA)

Ladiesí Singles

1 Miss Amelie MAURESMO (FRA)
2 Miss Kim CLIJSTERS (BEL)
3 Mrs Justine HENIN-HARDENNE (BEL)
4 Miss Maria SHARAPOVA (RUS)
5 Miss Nadia PETROVA (RUS)
6 Miss Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS)
7 Miss Venus WILLIAMS (USA)
8 Miss Elena DEMENTIEVA (RUS)
9 Miss Patty SCHNYDER (SUI)
10 Miss Anastasia MYSKINA (RUS)
11 Miss Nicole VAIDISOVA (CZE)
12 Miss Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA)
13 Miss Martina HINGIS (SUI)
14 Miss Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER)
15 Miss Dinara SAFINA (RUS)
16 Miss Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK)
17 Miss Flavia PENNETTA (ITA)
18 Miss Maria KIRILENKO (RUS)
19 Miss Ai SUGIYAMA (JPN)
20 Miss Ana IVANOVIC (SCG)
21 Miss Shahar PEER (ISR)
22 Miss Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO)
23 Miss Nathalie DECHY (FRA)
24 Miss Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP)
25 Miss Marion BARTOLI (FRA)
26 Miss Elena LIKHOVTSEVA (RUS)
27 Miss Jelena JANKOVIC (SCG)
28 Miss Na LI (CHN)
29 Miss Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE)
30 Miss Tatiana GOLOVIN (FRA)
31 Miss Anna CHAKVETADZE (RUS)
32 Miss Gisela DULKO (ARG)

Gentlemenís Doubles

1 Bob BRYAN (USA) & Mike BRYAN (USA)
2 Jonas BJORKMAN (SWE) & Max MIRNYI (BLR)
3 Mark KNOWLES (BAH) & Daniel NESTOR (CAN)
4 Paul HANLEY (AUS) & Kevin ULLYETT (ZIM)
5 Jonathan ERLICH (ISR) & Andy RAM (ISR)
6 Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) & Nenad ZIMONJIC (SCG)
7 Martin DAMM (CZE) & Leander PAES (IND)
8 Simon ASPELIN (SWE) & Todd PERRY (AUS)
9 Stephen HUSS (AUS) & Wesley MOODIE (RSA)
10 Mariusz FYRSTENBERG (POL) & Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL)
11 Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) & Pavel VIZNER (CZE)
12 Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) & Leos FRIEDL (CZE)
13 Mahesh BHUPATHI (IND) & Alexander WASKE (GER)
14 Wayne BLACK (ZIM) & Jeff COETZEE (RSA)
15 Martin GARCIA (ARG) & Sebastian PRIETO (ARG)
16 Chris HAGGARD (RSA) & Dominik HRBATY (SVK)

Ladiesí Doubles

1 Miss Lisa RAYMOND (USA) & Miss Samantha STOSUR (AUS)
2 Miss Cara BLACK (ZIM) & Miss Rennae STUBBS (AUS)
3 Miss Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK) & Miss Ai SUGIYAMA (JPN)
4 Miss Zi YAN (CHN) & Miss Jie ZHENG (CHN)
5 Miss Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) & Miss Meghann SHAUGHNESSY (USA)
6 Miss Shinobu ASAGOE (JPN) & Miss Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO)
7 Mrs Liezel HUBER (RSA) & Miss Martina NAVRATILOVA (USA)
8 Miss Elena DEMENTIEVA (RUS) & Miss Flavia PENNETTA (ITA)
9 Miss Kveta PESCHKE (CZE) & Miss Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA)
10 Miss Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) & Miss Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP)
11 Miss Elena LIKHOVTSEVA (RUS) & Miss Anastasia MYSKINA (RUS)
12 Miss Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) & Miss Amelie MAURESMO (FRA)
13 Miss Ting LI (CHN) & Miss Tian-Tian SUN (CHN)
14 Miss Emilie LOIT (FRA) & Miss Nicole PRATT (AUS)
15 Miss Dinara SAFINA (RUS) & Miss Roberta VINCI (ITA)
16 Miss Nathalie DECHY (FRA) & Miss Gisela DULKO (ARG)




Lawn Tennis ©2005-2006 - All Rights Reserved - Home